+39 0341289072 mail@nextsolution.it

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA EX ART. 13 Р14 OF REGULATION (EU) 679/2016 (General Data Protection Regulation РGDPR)

In its relations with its interlocutors, NEXT SOLUTION TECHNOLOGIES SRL (hereinafter also only “NEXT SOLUTION” or “Company”) interacts and has relations with different individuals and processes personal data related to them. 

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (GDPR), this information notice provides the Data Subjects to the processing related to the conduct of relations with NEXT SOLUTION, with any information regarding the methods and purposes of such processing, in relation to the specific context in which personal data are collected and subsequently processed. 

1. Data Controller 

The Data Controller is NEXT SOLUTION TECHNOLOGIES SRL with registered office in Via Volturno 21 – 20900 Monza (MB) and operational headquarters in Via Belfiore 31/D – 23900 Lecco (LC), in the person of its legal representative Mr. Alberto Guffanti, P.IVA 02585420132 – Tel. +39 0341289072 – Email: mail@nextsolution.it 

2. Nature of the processing and categories of data processed 

The processing of your personal data is necessary for the purposes of the establishment and execution of the relationship with “NEXT SOLUTION”, as well as for the purpose of fulfilling the resulting regulatory obligations. 

The acquisition and subsequent processing of personal data is necessary to ensure the establishment and proper conduct of the relations of “NEXT SOLUTION” with its interlocutors. Failure to provide the data subject to processing could therefore result in the impossibility of establishing the relationship concerned, or prevent it from being carried out. 

The data subject to processing may be collected by “NEXT SOLUTION” from the Interested Party, or communicated by the same, as part of their respective relationships and for the purposes inherent thereto, and may include, by way of example but not limited to, personal data, job title, telephone and e-mail contact details, working hours etc. 

 3. Purposes and methods of processing

Personal data will be processed for purposes strictly related to the establishment and execution of the relationship with “NEXT SOLUTION”, as well as for the purpose of fulfilling the resulting regulatory obligations. Any processing activities will, however, be limited to the achievement of these purposes and may include, for example: 

– the formation of contracts, the performance of the services covered by them, the performance of payment services, etc; 

– the fulfillment of regulatory obligations arising from contracts, including accounting and tax obligations; the performance of activities preparatory and preliminary to the formation of contractual relationships and the maintenance of relations;

The processing will be carried out by means of paper and/or computer tools, including by means of collaborators and employees authorized to do so, who work under the direct authority and according to the instructions given by the Data Controller, with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated and, in any case, in such a way as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data processed.

4. Communication and dissemination of data 

Within the limits provided for by current legislation and the purposes indicated above, personal data may be communicated to the following entities: 

– Partner companies of “NEXT SOLUTION” for the performance of the services that are the subject of the intercourse relationships; 

– Providers of administrative, financial, accounting, computer services, etc., as well as professionals and/or consultants, whose support “NEXT SOLUTION” uses for purposes strictly related to those of the collection and subsequent processing; 

– Public Authorities, Supervisory and Control Bodies, Public Security and Judicial Police Bodies, in the manner and in the cases provided for by law. 

The subjects belonging to the above categories will process personal data as autonomous Data Controllers or as Data Processors specifically designated by “NEXT SOLUTION”, with the guarantees set forth in Article 28 of the GDPR. 

As part of its internal organization, “NEXT SOLUTION” will make your personal data accessible only to authorized and properly instructed personnel, within the scope of their respective duties. 

Under no circumstances will personal data be communicated, disseminated, transferred or otherwise transferred to third parties for unlawful purposes and, in any case, without making appropriate information to the Data Subjects and acquiring their consent, where required by law.

Personal data will not be transferred abroad, to non-EU countries or International Organizations that do not guarantee an adequate level of protection, recognized, pursuant to Art. 45 GDPR, on the basis of an EU Commission adequacy decision. In the event that it is necessary for the management of the contractual relationship, the transfer of personal data to non-EU countries or International Organizations, for which the Commission has not adopted any adequacy decision pursuant to Art. 45 GDPR, will take place only if there are adequate safeguards provided by the recipient country or Organization, pursuant to Art. 46 GDPR, and provided that the data subjects have enforceable rights and effective remedies. In the absence of an adequacy decision by the Commission, pursuant to Article 45 GDPR, or adequate safeguards, pursuant to Article 46 GDPR, including binding corporate rules, the cross-border transfer will take place only if one of the conditions set forth in Article 49 GDPR is met.

5. Physical and organizational measures adopted by the Data Controller 

In order to ensure the proper processing of personal data, “NEXT SOLUTION” adopts appropriate technical and organizational security measures to ensure adequate protection of personal data, ensuring, in particular, that: 

– The places where processing activities take place are adequately protected from undue intrusion; 

– Personal communications take place in such a way as to exclude undue knowledge by third parties or persons not authorized for processing; 

– The prohibition of acquisition and reproduction, by unauthorized parties, of documents containing personal data (including those processed by electronic means), in the absence of appropriate authentication systems or specific authorization.

6. Storage time of personal data

Personal data will be processed for the time necessary for the establishment, execution and maintenance of the relationships with “NEXT SOLUTION”.

The data may be retained, even after the termination of the aforementioned relationships, for the fulfillment of legal obligations. 

7. Rights of the Data Subject 

The ‘interested party is entitled to access their personal data, to request their rectification, updating and cancellation or limitation, if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of the law, and to oppose the processing for legitimate reasons. 

The ‘interested party, in particular, has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. 

The ‘data subject also has the right to obtain information on:

(a) the purposes and methods of processing;

b) of the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; 

c) of the identification details of the Data Controller, the Data Processor and the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of the data in their capacity as authorized persons.

The data subject has the right to obtain: 

(a) The ‘updating, rectification or integration of their data; 

b) The cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose storage is not necessary in relation to the purposes of processing; 

c) The limitation of the processing, when one of the hypotheses referred to in Article 18 GDPR applies; 

d) L ‘certification that the operations referred to in letters a), b) and c) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The ‘data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part: 

a) For legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; 

b) To the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;

c) To automated decision-making processes that significantly affect personal data; 

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, the ‘data subject shall have the right to lodge a complaint/report/appeal to a’ supervisory authority, namely in the Member State where he/she normally resides, works or of the place where the alleged breach occurred.

8. Exercise of rights 

The above rights are exercised with a request addressed to the Data Controller, including through the Privacy Team by sending an e-mail message to mail@nextsolution.it

The request is made freely and without formality by the ‘interested party, who is entitled to receive appropriate feedback within a reasonable time, depending on the circumstances of the case. 

The data subject may avail himself/herself, for the exercise of his/her rights, of nonprofit bodies, organizations or associations whose statutory objectives are in the public interest and which are active in the field of the protection of the rights and freedoms of data subjects with regard to the protection of personal data, conferring, for this purpose, appropriate mandate. 

You can receive more information on the purposes and methods of processing personal data by writing to the e-mail address mail@nextsolution.it and stating “Privacy” in the subject line. 

In order to know your rights, file a complaint/signal/appeal and be kept up to date on the legislation on the protection of persons with respect to the processing of personal data, the ‘interested party may contact the Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, consulting the website at http://www.garanteprivacy.it/